Login

DLINK 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Singlemode Media Converter SC Fiber Connector (15km)

SKU: DMC515SC

Available on backorder

The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

Features:

– One-channel media conversion between 10BASET/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
– Fiber SC connector
– Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
– Auto MDI/MDIX
– One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
– Store-and-forward mechanism
– Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
– Full wire-speed forwarding rate
– Front panel status LEDs
– Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)
– Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)

Available on backorder

Warranty: 1 Year

SKU: DMC515SC Category: