Login

DLINK 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Singlemode Media Converter with SC Fiber Connector

SKU: DMC810SC

Available on backorder

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

Features:

– One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX
– Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
– Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port
– Full wire-speed forwarding rate
– Front panel status LEDs
– Link Pass Through function
– Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)
– Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)

Available on backorder

Warranty: 1 Year

SKU: DMC810SC Category: